Thursday, 1 December 2016

WELCOME TO BLOGMAS | DAY 1


~ DAY 1 ~

So here goes, I've decided this year I'll attempt the impossible.. BLOGMAS. It should be fine shouldn't it, since December is always a busy month, oh and I'll be work full time.. Yeeeeeeah why the hell not!
Over the next 25 days, I'll hope to bring you all kinds of Christmassy goodness, I'll admit I am a bit worried I won't be able to do the whole 25 days, but yano I'll give it bloody good shot and if not then I tried didn't I haha! Anyway, yay its the 1st of December and without sound too middle-aged I cannot believe the Christmas season is upon us!
So yes, Merry Christmas Everyone; Let's all cheers to you all whether you're attempting Blogmas or not (or even just reading) Raise your champagne flutes - CHRISTMAS IS HERE!

x
SHARE:

2 comments

  1. " It should be fine shouldn't it, since December is always a busy month, oh and I'll be work full time.."

    Yep I'm starting to think along the same lines. I thought it would be a fun challenge but reality is kicking in! I've set a goal to do 20 out of the 24/25 required. If I make that I'll be happy.

    www.effieisbored.wordpress.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha I think I've set myself up for a big challange, but I hope I can! That's a good way of thinking, 20 out of 25 will still be an achievement, If I get to 20 I'll definitely be happy! Xx

      Delete

Blogger Template Created by pipdig